Privacy Notice[4/1/22]

1. How your Privacy is Protected

JuicyPony ("JuicyPony", "juicypony.com" "us", "we", or "our") is dedicated to protecting your privacy and handling any personally identifiable information we obtain from you in careful and secure manner. This Privacy Policy sets forth our policy with respect to your information and personally identifiable information that is collected from other users of and/or visitors to JuicyPony. When this Privacy Policy uses the term "personally identifiable information", we mean information that identifies a particular individual, such as the individual's name, mailing address, home address, and e-mail. Personally identifiable information is also referred to in this Privacy Policy as "personal information." If you are an EU citizen or currently residing in the EU, this policy covers the collection, processing and other use of personal information under the Data Protection Act 1998 ("DPA") and the General Data Protection Regulations ("GDPR"). For the purpose of the DPA and GDPR, we are the data controller and any inquiry regarding the collection or processing of your data should be addressed to JuicyPony Attention: Privacy Compliance; 4798 Trinity Drive Los Alamos, NM 87544, or by email at admin@juicypony.com. As used in this Privacy Policy, JuicyPony includes all of its subsidiary and affiliated entities. JuicyPony is referred to in this Privacy Policy as "we," "us," "our," and "ourselves."

2. Information You Provide to Us

Typically the personally identifiable information we receive comes directly from users like you who are purchasing JuicyPony products, which are USB drives containing security software. We collect personal information when you sign up as a customer in JuicyPony, purchase JuicyPony products, or contact us with inquiries. In some cases we may collect your credit or debit card information (e.g., your credit or debit card number and expiration date, billing address, etc.), some of which may constitute personally identifiable information, to secure certain payments. We do not store any credit card or any other payment information on this website. We do not collect sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations.

3. Information Collected Through Technology / Cookies

We collect information through cookies or other technologies to make our sites more interesting, useful, and relevant to the consumer. For instance, when you come to one of our sites, your activity on juicypony.com is collected. At times, we also use your activity data to collect information regarding the frequency with which our users visit our site. We may also use your data to help diagnose problems with our servers, and to administer our websites. When you view our websites we may store a small amount of information on your computer. This information will be in the form of a "cookies" or similar files. Cookies are small files stored on your web browser, which is not on our site. We use cookies to boost user activity and to deliver specific content to your interests so that you are not required to reenter your account data every time you connect to the site. Through your web browser you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being set, or you can choose to delete or turn off all cookies at any time. Each browser is different, so look at your browser's help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookie settings. Our website may also use a variety of technical methods for tracking purposes, such as JavaScript snippets. We may also use these technical methods to analyze the traffic patterns on our websites, such as the frequency with which our users visit various parts of our websites.

4. Use of Personally Identifiable Information

We may use your personally identifiable information in many ways, such as to confirm your payment method and payment details. In addition, we hire companies to help deliver products or services, such as USPS https://usps.com and various shipping companies. In those instances, there is a requirement to share your information with these companies. Users who inquire about products from Juicypony are required to provide us with personal information and financial data necessary to create individualized agreements.

5. Disclosure of Your Personally Identifiable Information

We may share your personal information with third-party companies, such as SpaceQuasar LLC (https://spqr.com/), who are companies related to JuicyPony or needed to operate JuicyPony. The list of other third-party companies include Stripe Inc , Paypal Inc , Google, or cPanel. We may also take your personally identifiable information and make it non-personally identifiable, either by combining it with information about other individuals, or by removing characteristics (such as your name) that make the information personally identifiable to you. There are no restrictions under this Privacy Policy upon our right to aggregate or de-personalize your personal information, and we may use and/or share the resulting non-personally identifiable information with third parties in any way. We may store personally identifiable information itself or such information may be included in databases owned and maintained by our affiliates, agents or service providers. We take what we believe to be reasonable steps to protect personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, inadvertent disclosure, alteration, and destruction. Please note that no internet or e-mail transmission is ever fully secure or error free. In particular, e-mail sent to or from the JuicyPony may not be secure. Therefore, you should take special care in deciding what information you send to us via e-mail. Please keep this in mind when disclosing any personally identifiable information via the Internet. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of data while you are transmitting it to our site; any such transmission is at your own risk.

6. Google Analytics

Our websites use Google Analytics to track website usage and trends. Google Analytics collects various data including the page URL, page title, IP Address, and Page Language. You can review Google's Privacy Policy here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy. You can review additional information about how Google Analytics uses your data here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245. Google provides various privacy controls to limit its collection of data, including the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. More information about opting out of Google Analytics can be found here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/181881

7. Notice to EU Citizens and those Currently Residing in the EU

If you are an EU citizen, or currently residing in the EU, we may hold and process personal information that you provide to us in accordance with the DPA and GDPR. The DPA and GDPR give you the right to access information held about you by us. Please write to us or contact us by email if you wish to request confirmation of what personal information we hold relating to you. You can write to us at JuicyPony Attention: Privacy Compliance; 4798 Trinity Drive Los Alamos, NM 87544, or by email at admin@juicypony.com. There is no charge for requesting that we provide you with details of the personal data that we hold. We will provide this information within one month of your request of your data.

8. Controlling the use of Your Personal Information

You have the right to request that we cease using your data or that we delete all personal data records that we hold relating to you. You can exercise these rights at any time by writing to us at JuicyPony Attention: Privacy Compliance; 4798 Trinity Drive Los Alamos, NM 87544, or by email to admin@juicypony.com. You also have the right to opt-out of our use of your personal information for marketing purposes. Your purchases and/or orders of JuicyPony products will be ceased if you opt-out of our use of your personal information.

9. International Privacy Laws / Storage and Transfer of your Data

If you are an EU citizen or currently residing in the EU, please be advised that the information you provide to us is transferred to and stored in countries outside of the European Economic Area ("EEA"). Your data is also be processed by people operating outside the EEA. Nonetheless, we have taken steps with the aim of ensuring that your privacy rights continue to be protected, as outlined in this privacy policy and in accordance with the DPA and GDPR. For all users, if you are using the websites from outside the United States, please be aware that you are sending information (including potentially personally identifiable information) to the United States and other third party companies used to operate JuicyPony. Any information sent to JuicyPony, other than from EU citizens and those currently residing in the EU, will be held in accordance with privacy laws in the United States and this Privacy Policy. Any information sent to Stripe, Paypal, Google or other third-party agents will be held in accordance with those companies' privacy policies.

10. Purchase or Sale of Businesses

From time to time we may purchase a business or this business may be sold and any data may be transferred as a part of the purchase or sale. We may also, sell, assign, or otherwise transfer such information in the regular course of business. In the event of our bankruptcy, dissolution, or assignment for the benefit of creditors, or the application of laws or equitable principles affecting creditors' rights generally, we may not be able to control how your personal information is treated, transferred, or used.

11. Additional Disclosures Required By Law

We will disclose personal information when we believe in good faith that such disclosures are required by law, including, for example, to comply with a court order or subpoena; to enforce our Privacy Policy; to protect your safety or security; and/or, protect the safety and security of our websites, us, and/or third parties, including the safety and security of property that belongs to us or third parties.

12. Children's Information

Our website are not intentionally directed toward persons under thirteen (13) years of age. JuicyPony does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from persons under thirteen (13) years of age.

13. Applicability

This Privacy Policy applies to personally identifiable information collected through the JuicyPony website and does not apply to any other information collected by JuicyPony through any other means.

14. Changes and Updates

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. If we do this, we will post the amended Privacy Policy with the revised date. Your continued use of the websites after any such changes constitutes your acceptance of the new Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy or any future Privacy Policy, do not use (or continue to use) this website.